KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

for proper effect and fit

French translation: pour en vérifier l'effet et l'harmonie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for proper effect and fit
French translation:pour en vérifier l'effet et l'harmonie
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

13:46 Aug 12, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: for proper effect and fit
He shall install decorative items and other furnishings to complete the guestrooms which shall be isnepcted for proper effet and fit.
Sylvie André
France
pour en vérifier l'effet et l'harmonie
Explanation:
en fait,l'inspection sert à vérifier et à partir de là, il n'est pas nécessaire d'ajouter 'approprié' ou 'convenable' puisque la vérification sert à cela
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pour produire l'effet et l'harmonie convenables
Francis MARC
4pour en vérifier l'effet et l'harmonie
GILOU
4pour controler leur aspect, et qu'il soit convenable
MikeGarcia
3convenance (la)
Sue Crocker


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
convenance (la)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 13:53:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

which shall be inspected for proper effect and fit - dont la convenance sera soumise à une inspection

Sue Crocker
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 29

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour produire l'effet et l'harmonie convenables


Explanation:
décoration

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour controler leur aspect, et qu'il soit convenable


Explanation:
Rien qu' une autre alternative.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 186

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour en vérifier l'effet et l'harmonie


Explanation:
en fait,l'inspection sert à vérifier et à partir de là, il n'est pas nécessaire d'ajouter 'approprié' ou 'convenable' puisque la vérification sert à cela

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099