KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

to relieve

French translation: évitez, en partie, le stress d'être en contact direct avec


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to relieve
French translation:évitez, en partie, le stress d'être en contact direct avec
Entered by: DPolice

11:12 Aug 13, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to relieve
relieve yourself of some of the stress from working directly woth customers and clients
RosLyons
évitez, en partie, le stress d'être en contact direct avec
Explanation:
les clients
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1évitez, en partie, le stress d'être en contact direct avecDPolice
4 +1Libère-toi, débarrasse-toi.....
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Libère-toi, débarrasse-toi.....


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 11:16:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Selon Lucy Scodeller, chef de produits des bougies GuildHouse chez Cartes Carlton,
«Les gens font brûler des bougies pour se libérer du stress de la vie ...
www.carltoncards.ca/french/press_fr4.html - 13k -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradusport: oui mais dans ce cas j´utiliserais plutôt le vous: Libérez-vous
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
évitez, en partie, le stress d'être en contact direct avec


Explanation:
les clients

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michele meenawong
1 day21 hrs