KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

active phones

French translation: Achalandage téléphonique important


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active phones
French translation:Achalandage téléphonique important
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

15:40 Aug 18, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Work environment
English term or phrase: active phones
Work environment :
Non-smoking office, fast-paced, active phones
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
ou : Achalandage téléphonique important
Explanation:
ou : grande quantité d'appels téléphoniques
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ou : Achalandage téléphonique important
Merline
4 +2activité téléphonique importanteElodie Dexpert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ou : Achalandage téléphonique important


Explanation:
ou : grande quantité d'appels téléphoniques

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elodie Dexpert: pour "grande quantité d'appels téléphoniques"
1 hr

agree  GILOU
1 hr

agree  Andriy Naumov: seulement pour "grande quantité d'appels téléphoniques"
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
activité téléphonique importante


Explanation:
ou "grande quantité d'appels téléphoniques" comme Merline l'a proposé

Elodie Dexpert
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: intense
10 mins

agree  Sue Crocker
18 hrs