KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

rapidly changing conditions

French translation: conditions très évolutives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rapidly changing conditions
French translation:conditions très évolutives
Entered by: Nathalya

15:10 Aug 19, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Meeting report
English term or phrase: rapidly changing conditions
Term: rapidly changing conditions.

Has anyone a nice translation for this?

Thank you!
Nathalya
Belgium
conditions très évolutives
Explanation:
conditions évoluant rapidement
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5conditions très évolutives
Francis MARC
5 +4conditions évoluant rapidement
kecikyle
5versatilesashiq mangel
4 +1Conditions à évolution rapide
GILOU
3des conditions qui changent assez rapidement
Sue Crocker


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
conditions très évolutives


Explanation:
conditions évoluant rapidement


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann
14 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
21 mins

agree  GILOU
22 mins

agree  Charlotte de Celles
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des conditions qui changent assez rapidement


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 15:13:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou conditions en évolution constante

Sue Crocker
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 29

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conditions évoluant rapidement


Explanation:
a suggestion

kecikyle
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
22 mins

agree  Arnold Baren
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  michele meenawong
20 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conditions à évolution rapide


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
versatiles


Explanation:
conditions versatiles

ashiq mangel
Pakistan
PRO pts in pair: 84