KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

You must have sufficient income to afford rent/mortgage payment

French translation: hypoteque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mortgage
French translation:hypoteque
Entered by: Manon P

18:21 Aug 21, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: You must have sufficient income to afford rent/mortgage payment
dialect quebecois
Manon P
revenu
Explanation:
Vous devez disposer d'un revenu suffisant pour vous permettre le paiement du loyer et de l'hypothèque
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
T'as ouvert mes yeux! Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2revenu
GILOU
4 +1Vous devez diposer d'un revenu suffisant pour pouvoirDPolice


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revenu


Explanation:
Vous devez disposer d'un revenu suffisant pour vous permettre le paiement du loyer et de l'hypothèque

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
T'as ouvert mes yeux! Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Johnston: Jacqueline Johnston
7 mins

agree  Sue Crocker: oui, hypotheque est le terme utilise au Quebec
48 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vous devez diposer d'un revenu suffisant pour pouvoir


Explanation:
payer le loyer / rembourser l'emprunt-logement

dialecte français

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Crocker
7 mins