KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

a programme, pressing for action...

French translation: Nous avons présenté un programme nécessitant une action rapide (urgente) pour l'accès au marché


09:30 Oct 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Lobbying business
English term or phrase: a programme, pressing for action...
Sentence: "We presented a program, pressing for action in the market access."

Context: lobbying business
Nathalya
Belgium
French translation:Nous avons présenté un programme nécessitant une action rapide (urgente) pour l'accès au marché
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 09:32:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to press for = indique qq chose d\'urgent
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Nous avons présenté un programme nécessitant une action rapide (urgente) pour l'accès au marché
GILOU
4nous avons présenté un programme qui appelle à l'actionmckinnc


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nous avons présenté un programme nécessitant une action rapide (urgente) pour l'accès au marché


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 09:32:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to press for = indique qq chose d\'urgent

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nous avons présenté un programme qui appelle à l'action


Explanation:
.

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371