KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

share in equity

French translation: part des fonds propres (des capitaux propres)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:share in equity
French translation:part des fonds propres (des capitaux propres)
Entered by: Jacqueline Johnston

13:22 Oct 23, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: share in equity
Dans le compte de résultat et la rubirque "investments in affiliates", tableau sur trois colonnes:
total
share in quity
loans
Sylvie André
France
part des fonds propres (des capitaux propres)
Explanation:
share : part (dans ce contexte)

in equity : des fonds propres ou des capitaux propres
Selected response from:

Jacqueline Johnston
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4part des fonds propres (des capitaux propres)
Jacqueline Johnston
4capitaux propres
Nancy Bonnefond


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capitaux propres


Explanation:
I'm practicly sure

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: manque un bout chère nancy)
1 hr
  -> oh, you noticed?

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
part des fonds propres (des capitaux propres)


Explanation:
share : part (dans ce contexte)

in equity : des fonds propres ou des capitaux propres

Jacqueline Johnston
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 699

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui, j'ai plutôt traduit 'equity share', c'est surement différent
1 min

agree  Nancy Bonnefond: yes, you are right, it's "part des capitaux propres"
11 mins
  -> merci

agree  JCEC
1 hr

agree  gilbertlu: OK
2 hrs