KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Credit administrator

French translation: gérant du crédit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Credit administrator
French translation:gérant du crédit
Entered by: Germaine

17:52 Oct 23, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Credit administrator
Job in accounting department
Odile
France
gérant du crédit
Explanation:
ou, selon la description du poste:
Gérant du service du crédit
Selected response from:

Germaine
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gérant du crédit
Germaine
4 +1administrateur (gestionnaire) du crédit
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administrateur (gestionnaire) du crédit


Explanation:
direct translation

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
58 mins

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gérant du crédit


Explanation:
ou, selon la description du poste:
Gérant du service du crédit


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Germaine
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3681
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad: Credit administrator = credit manager = gérant du crédit
22 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
13 days