KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

concern companies

French translation: filiales


07:30 Oct 24, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: concern companies
Dans le bilan d'une société mère à la rubrique:
Financial fixed assets:
--Consolidated companies 254
- Due from Concern companies 356
Sylvie André
France
French translation:filiales
Explanation:
vient sans doute de l'allemand "Konzern", mais je n'ai jamais vu cette expression
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Sociétés d'exploitationxxxSaschelle
1 +2filiales
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sociétés d'exploitation


Explanation:
-

xxxSaschelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
filiales


Explanation:
vient sans doute de l'allemand "Konzern", mais je n'ai jamais vu cette expression

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2105
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
5 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad: Il faudrait poser la question chez les norvégiens ou néerlandais, puisque les seules traductions vers l'anglais que j'ai trouvées de ce terme venaient de ces 2 langues-là. Remarque : "concern" est synonyme de "company" en anglais !
2 days10 hrs