KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

action statement -- convenience & reliability factors --we can change the world

French translation: plan (exposé) d'action - facteurs d'utilité et de fiabilité - nous pouvons changer ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:action statement -- convenience & reliability factors --we can change the world
French translation:plan (exposé) d'action - facteurs d'utilité et de fiabilité - nous pouvons changer ...
Entered by: Francis MARC

16:41 Oct 25, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: action statement -- convenience & reliability factors --we can change the world
Terms not related

action statement (for a business)
-We can change...(general/financial)
Manon P
plan (exposé) d'action - facteurs d'utilité et de fiabilité - nous pouvons changer ...
Explanation:
... (transformer) le monde
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5declaración de intenciones/de accionar-factores de conveniencia y confiabilidad-podemos cambiar el m
MikeGarcia
4 +1plan (exposé) d'action - facteurs d'utilité et de fiabilité - nous pouvons changer ...
Francis MARC
3Plan d'action--Facteurs ,fiabilité et utilité-nous pouvons changer le monde
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declaración de intenciones/de accionar-factores de conveniencia y confiabilidad-podemos cambiar el m


Explanation:
..undo".-
This is both a literal as well as an interpretation style translation.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Clair@Lexeme: doesn't she want English to French?!!
3 mins
  -> Ooops! Pardon! Je me suis trompé de language pair..Toutes mes excuses!!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plan (exposé) d'action - facteurs d'utilité et de fiabilité - nous pouvons changer ...


Explanation:
... (transformer) le monde

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
4 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Plan d'action--Facteurs ,fiabilité et utilité-nous pouvons changer le monde


Explanation:
c'est tout relatif.

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86