ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

pro forma ownership

French translation: propriété pro forma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pro forma ownership
French translation:propriété pro forma
Entered by: Isabelle Louis

02:30 Nov 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: pro forma ownership
"The pro forma ownership of X following the recapitalisation"

Accord financier de recapitalisation, ce pro forma ownership me pose probleme, "repartition previsionnelle des parts ?" merci pour votre aide
Isabelle Louis
United States
propriété pro forma
Explanation:
propriété simulée
Selected response from:

SwissTell
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3propriété pro forma
SwissTell
5Pro forma ..Peppone


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
propriété pro forma


Explanation:
propriété simulée

SwissTell
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 494
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
55 mins

agree  GILOU
4 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pro forma ..


Explanation:
Tout simplement laisser ou traduire par p. simulée

Peppone
PRO pts in pair: 20