KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

reporting structure

French translation: structure hiérarchique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting structure
French translation:structure hiérarchique
Entered by: ClaudeL

17:36 Dec 30, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: reporting structure
Those people who design the work itself, not just the technology, make up a very typical reporting structure of small work groups reporting to a central manager.
Krystrad
structure hiérarchique
Explanation:
Ces personnes qui ont conçu le projet en soi, et pas seulement la technologie, forment une structure hiérarchique type de petites groupes de travail relevant d'un gestionnaire (directeur) central.
Selected response from:

ClaudeL
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4structure de rapports / remontée de l'informationJH Trads
5 +2structure hiérarchiqueClaudeL


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
structure de rapports / remontée de l'information


Explanation:
or: structure de reporting, anglicisme adopté en français


    nat F, exp bus. fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE: remontée de l information oui
7 mins
  -> merci Thierry :-)

agree  Michel Dessaintes: "structure de remontée de l'information" ou "structure de remontée d'informations" ou effectivement "structure de reporting"
29 mins
  -> merci :-)

agree  gilbertlu: OUI pour remontée de l'information
1 hr

agree  Michael Bastin: bein mince alors, la question vient d'être posée par une autre personne et j'ai répondu "structure hiérarchique"
2 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
structure hiérarchique


Explanation:
Ces personnes qui ont conçu le projet en soi, et pas seulement la technologie, forment une structure hiérarchique type de petites groupes de travail relevant d'un gestionnaire (directeur) central.

ClaudeL
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bechir Saadaoui
9 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
1 day2 hrs