KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

real estate accomodation

French translation: véritable hébergement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real estate accomodation
French translation:véritable hébergement
Entered by: Michel Dessaintes

11:40 Dec 31, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: real estate accomodation
Of course, in this mobility chain the two most important elements are the technology and the real estate savings related to the use of technology and how the company can give its employees the correct real estate accommodation.
Krystrad
véritable hébergement
Explanation:
"Véritable" au sens de "correct".
Selected response from:

Michel Dessaintes
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1LogementClaudeL
4 +2véritable hébergement
Michel Dessaintes


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
véritable hébergement


Explanation:
"Véritable" au sens de "correct".

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs

agree  bwana Jojo
4 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Logement


Explanation:
Je crois que l'anglais répète "real estate" devant accomodation pour faire le lien avec le real estate savings et parce que l'anglais aime bien répéter : ...Les deux éléments importants sont la technologie et les économies liées aux biens immobiliers ainsi que les options à la disposition de la société pour offrir à ses employés un logement adéquat. M'enfin ça ressemble à ça.

ClaudeL
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karl Supierz
2 days51 mins