KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

mobility leader

French translation: responsable de la mobilité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobility leader
French translation:responsable de la mobilité
Entered by: Bechir Saadaoui

11:43 Dec 31, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: mobility leader
I work for IBM Italy as the mobility leader for the Southern region. My main task is to programme and increase the number of mobile people working in IBM.
Krystrad
responsable de la mobilité
Explanation:
la mobilité serait ainsi perçue comme un autre service tel le marketing,la finance,etc.
Selected response from:

Bechir Saadaoui
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9responsable pour (favoriser) la mobilité (du personnel)
Francis MARC
5 +1responsable de la mobilitéBechir Saadaoui


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
responsable pour (favoriser) la mobilité (du personnel)


Explanation:
ou reponsable de la promotion/du programme pour la mobilité du personnel

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel Dessaintes: responsable de la mobilité
4 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
26 mins

agree  lien: with mdes
41 mins

agree  William Stein
1 hr

agree  Beatrice Hercend: Responsable de la mobilité
2 hrs

agree  bwana Jojo
4 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
5 hrs

agree  Karl Supierz: idem : responsable de la mobilité
5 hrs

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsable de la mobilité


Explanation:
la mobilité serait ainsi perçue comme un autre service tel le marketing,la finance,etc.

Bechir Saadaoui
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
1 day16 hrs