KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

bring out to

French translation: en apportant les systèmes chez eux


18:21 Jan 3, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: bring out to
For a company to transcend office boundaries by bringing the business-processing systems out to people uses fairly straightforward information technology
Krystrad
French translation:en apportant les systèmes chez eux
Explanation:
I think it's important to express the idea of decentralization.
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en mettant en lumièreBechir Saadaoui
5en apportant les systèmes chez eux
William Stein


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en apportant les systèmes chez eux


Explanation:
I think it's important to express the idea of decentralization.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 277
Grading comment
thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: il y a contresens ici
6 mins
  -> D'une manière figure, pas en trimballant le matériel chez eux

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en mettant en lumière


Explanation:
il s'agit de mettre en évidence des systèmes nouveaux

Bechir Saadaoui