KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

stretches

French translation: étire le pouvoir d'achat du dollar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stretches
French translation:étire le pouvoir d'achat du dollar
Entered by: NancyLynn

16:09 Jan 6, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stretches
Remember that anything that stretches the dollaris good for the consumer.
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
étire le pouvoir d'achat du dollar
Explanation:
tout ce qui étire...
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4étire le pouvoir d'achat du dollar
NancyLynn
4augmente le pouvoir d'achat...tradusport


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
étire le pouvoir d'achat du dollar


Explanation:
tout ce qui étire...

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein: améliore le pouvoir...
11 mins

agree  GILOU
21 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
24 mins

agree  Paulette Racine Walden
33 mins
  -> merci à tous!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
augmente le pouvoir d'achat...


Explanation:
autre suggestion
bonne chance

tradusport
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12