KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

reservations

French translation: retenues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reservations
French translation:retenues
Entered by: Francis MARC

18:18 Jan 6, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: reservations
Separately you will have to quote reservations for cleaning costs and other additional costs
Krystrad
retenues
Explanation:
devis du prix à payer pour nettoyage et frais annexes
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4réserves ou lignes budgétaires
cjohnstone
4garder une marge pour
Michel Dessaintes
4 -1retenues
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réserves ou lignes budgétaires


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
retenues


Explanation:
devis du prix à payer pour nettoyage et frais annexes

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: on ne peut pas faire un devis pour des retenues
4 mins
  -> c'est au moins dans le contrat, comme pour une location de voiture

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garder une marge pour


Explanation:
-

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107