KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

proposed budget salaried

French translation: budget proposé - salariés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proposed budget salaried
French translation:budget proposé - salariés
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

19:13 Jan 8, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Budget
English term or phrase: proposed budget salaried
Dans un tableau :

1- current budget salaried
2- budget restriction salaried
3- proposed budget salaried
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
proposition de budget des salariés
Explanation:

granddictionnaire :
salaried employee travailleur salarié n. m.

Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poste budgétaire salariés
cjohnstone
3proposition de budget des salariésElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proposition de budget des salariés


Explanation:

granddictionnaire :
salaried employee travailleur salarié n. m.



Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cjohnstone: on pourrait (avec l'esprit mal tordu, je l'avoue que c'est une proposition faite par les salariés...
31 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poste budgétaire salariés


Explanation:
NA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 20:13:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bien sûr j\'en ai oublié un bout (shame on me) ajouter \"proposition pour le poste...\"

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457