KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

complete turnkey solution

French translation: solution complète clé en main


03:06 Jan 13, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: complete turnkey solution
if you require a complete turnkey solution, look no further.
helene kay
French translation:solution complète clé en main
Explanation:
clés en main
clef en main

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 03:15:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si vous avez besoin d\'une solution complète clé en main, ne cherchez plus / n\'allez pas chercher plus loin


I hope it helps

Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17solution complète clé en mainJH Trads
5Solution entierement valable
Shog Imas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
solution complète clé en main


Explanation:
clés en main
clef en main

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 03:15:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si vous avez besoin d\'une solution complète clé en main, ne cherchez plus / n\'allez pas chercher plus loin


I hope it helps




    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulette Racine Walden
4 mins

agree  Alexandre Laval
27 mins

agree  Annie Tétrault
49 mins

agree  William Stein
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

agree  GerardP
3 hrs

agree  Michel Dessaintes
4 hrs

agree  bernadette schumer
4 hrs

agree  Florence LOUIS
4 hrs

agree  Céline Graciet
5 hrs

agree  theangel
6 hrs

agree  cjohnstone: j'enlèverais complète, pas utile je pense
8 hrs

agree  Nancy Bonnefond: d'accord avec cjohnstone, simplement "solution clé en main"
9 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont: clé en main inclu "complète"
9 hrs

agree  Nathalie Andrews: j'enlèverais "complète" aussi
14 hrs

agree  Shog Imas: Il ne faut pas enlever "complete" mais simplement changer la place: A la fin. Sorry for the lack of accents.
1 day12 mins

agree  Bechir Saadaoui: si on vous donne une clé en main,cela va de soi que c'est complet comme solution;donc pas besoin de le répêter
1 day17 hrs

1 day42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Solution entierement valable


Explanation:
Please put the accent on the second "e" of the second word. Complete is better translated as "entierement".
I am sure for the word "valable", we can't translate the idiom-like word "turnkey" as a key related word: Then it will smell the English language.
Good luck.

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 295