KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

don't keep your clients guessing.

French translation: Ne laissez pas vos clients dans le doute.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:don't keep your clients guessing.
French translation:Ne laissez pas vos clients dans le doute.
Entered by: William Stein

03:08 Jan 13, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: don't keep your clients guessing.
don't keep your clients guessing. go with the right solution.
helene kay
Ne laissez pas vos clients dans le doute.
Explanation:
autre variante
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Ne laissez pas vos clients dans le doute.
William Stein
5 +7ne laissez pas vos clients dans le flou / vagueJH Trads
4 +3Aidez vos clients à se décider, proposez leur la bonne solution...Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4Aidez vos clients à se décider....Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4Ne laissez pas vos clients dans le noir /ou ne laissez pas vos clients sans hypthèses
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ne laissez pas vos clients dans le flou / vague


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 18:35:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou dans le doute / dans l\'incertitude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

agree  Michel Dessaintes: "flou"
4 hrs

agree  bernadette schumer
4 hrs

agree  Céline Graciet: flou
5 hrs

agree  theangel
6 hrs

agree  xxxswani
11 hrs

agree  Michael Bastin: oui
11 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ne laissez pas vos clients dans le noir /ou ne laissez pas vos clients sans hypthèses


Explanation:
That is what I get from this.

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Ne laissez pas vos clients dans le doute.


Explanation:
autre variante

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 277
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  mchd
2 hrs

agree  theangel
4 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
8 hrs

agree  michele meenawong: c'est ce que j'aurais dit
8 hrs

agree  Nathalie Andrews
12 hrs

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
13 hrs

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
16 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
22 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aidez vos clients à se décider....


Explanation:
une autre façon......

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Aidez vos clients à se décider, proposez leur la bonne solution...


Explanation:
Une autre façon...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: sounds nice to me
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
10 hrs