KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

a set period contract

French translation: un contrat pour une période déterminée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a set period contract
French translation:un contrat pour une période déterminée
Entered by: mchd

19:45 Jan 13, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / e-work
English term or phrase: a set period contract
Information storage is carried out with respective identification data, which will allow for correct management and processing. KRM’s services have become an up to date need for big companies, especially for media surveillance, with new designs focused on today’s specific needs. Regarding small firms, this allows for reduced costs and an access to the service whenever the small or medium enterprise has a set period contract.
Krystrad
un contrat pour une période déterminée
Explanation:
Il ne s'agit pas, dans ce contexte, d'un contrat de travail de type salarial, mais d'un contrat pour l'accès aux données
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
je pense que c'est ça effectivement, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1un contrat pour une période déterminéemchd
4 +1contrat pour une période déterminée, condrat à durée déterminée
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contrat pour une période déterminée, condrat à durée déterminée


Explanation:
suivant que la date de départ du coontrat est future ou immédiate

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: contrat à durée déterminée
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un contrat pour une période déterminée


Explanation:
Il ne s'agit pas, dans ce contexte, d'un contrat de travail de type salarial, mais d'un contrat pour l'accès aux données

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2002
Grading comment
je pense que c'est ça effectivement, merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: vous avez raison
1 min
  -> merci