KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

telework arrangement

French translation: accord/dispositions de télétravail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:telework arrangement
French translation:accord/dispositions de télétravail
Entered by: Francis MARC

08:02 Jan 14, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: telework arrangement
All teleworkers were volunteers whose involvement in the pilot has also been approved by their management. All signed a management agreement with their respective manager and Director, which outlined the parameters within which their individual telework arrangement took place.
Krystrad
accord/dispositions de télétravail/travail à domicile/travail à distance
Explanation:
ou bien cela peut concerner la façon dont c'est organisé : "modalités du télétravail"
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci, c'est très bien !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2accord/dispositions de télétravail/travail à domicile/travail à distance
Francis MARC
4l'exercice de leur télé-travail /travail à domicile
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accord/dispositions de télétravail/travail à domicile/travail à distance


Explanation:
ou bien cela peut concerner la façon dont c'est organisé : "modalités du télétravail"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
merci, c'est très bien !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: This is fine too.
4 mins

neutral  mchd: on parle également de "dispositif de télétravail"
3 hrs

agree  bwana Jojo
1 day23 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'exercice de leur télé-travail /travail à domicile


Explanation:
ont signé un accord avec leur supérieur hiéarchique et le Directeur qui stipules les conditions qui gouvernent l'exercice de leur télé-travail / Travail à domicile.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 08:11:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hiérarchique, of course.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242