KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

interface

French translation: contact client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interface
French translation:contact client
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

15:07 Mar 29, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: interface
combination of the payment mean, the entity that manages the collection process and the interface with the customer (payment in a person-to-person environment, by phone, by Internet, etc)
Maria Castro Valdez
dans ce cadre : "le contact client"
Explanation:
mais interface est aussi parfaitement acceptable dans ce contexte
Selected response from:

mc21250
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5interface
Nancy Bonnefond
4 +4dans ce cadre : "le contact client"mc21250
5la relation avec le client
lien


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
interface


Explanation:
Same as in English

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Tétrault
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  writeaway
5 mins
  -> merci

agree  Fabrice MERCIER
7 mins
  -> merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
25 mins
  -> merci

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
1 hr
  -> merci. Il vaut mieux simplifier.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dans ce cadre : "le contact client"


Explanation:
mais interface est aussi parfaitement acceptable dans ce contexte

mc21250
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques Ampolini
16 mins

agree  GILOU: je préfère aussi
1 hr

agree  Lionel Lumbroso: Moi aussi, je trouve ça mieux, mais soyons complets : "le mode de contact client"
2 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
3 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la relation avec le client


Explanation:
*******

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 384