KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

customer accolades

French translation: témoignages de satisfaction des clients


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customers'accolades
French translation:témoignages de satisfaction des clients
Entered by: chaplin

16:03 Mar 29, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / company newsletter
English term or phrase: customer accolades
Talking about the quality of service they provide "simply the best - The UK celebrates customer accolades
Merci d'avance! ce texte me pompe pas mal!
chaplin
United Kingdom
les temoignages de satisfaction des clients
Explanation:
********
Selected response from:

lien
Netherlands
Grading comment
merci à tous car je lutte pour être dans les temps en cette veille de fête des mères!
Ségolène
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5les temoignages de satisfaction des clients
lien
4 +1les compliments des clientsRHELLER
4 +1la gratitude envers le client, la reconnaissance client,
cjohnstone
4Les marques de reconnaissance aux clientsJacques Ampolini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les marques de reconnaissance aux clients


Explanation:
probablement

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
1 hr

disagree  lien: DES clients
3 hrs
  -> Oui, vous avez sans doute raison si UK est le fournisseur

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la gratitude envers le client, la reconnaissance client,


Explanation:
on pourrait presque aller jusqu'à chouchouter le client ou un synonyme

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les compliments des clients


Explanation:
PRAISES

Customer Accolades. Here is what our customers are saying... This is what
people have said: "Dave, you really made that easy to understand ...


Accolades ~. Our greatest reward is the satisfaction of seeing our
clients succeed, and knowing our assistance has played a part. ...



    trainingplans-net.mycoolinternet.net/ trainingplans1/id4.html
    Reference: http://www.marketing-wizards.com/quotes/clients.
RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Andrews
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
les temoignages de satisfaction des clients


Explanation:
********

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 384
Grading comment
merci à tous car je lutte pour être dans les temps en cette veille de fête des mères!
Ségolène