KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

General Manager Industry

French translation: Directeur Général Industrie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:General Manager Industry Industry
French translation:Directeur Général Industrie
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

00:12 Mar 31, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: General Manager Industry
HB , General Manager Industry and X ,business consultant are currently examining DDX cost structures...Une entreprise en a absorbé une autre et ce manager s'occupe de cette branche
chaplin
United Kingdom
Directeur Géneral Industrie
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence Evans
Grading comment
,erci à tous et tout spécialement à Florence!
bonne journée
Ségolène
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Directeur Géneral Industrie
Florence Evans
4 +2Directeur General du departement Industrie
lien
5Gerente General de Industria
Madeleine Pérusse


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Directeur General du departement Industrie


Explanation:
*****

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 384

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karine VERDIER
6 hrs

agree  bernadette schumer
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gerente General de Industria


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad... generalmente, Manager se traduce por Gerente...

Algunos ejemplos

Brief Report of the Workshop on
... E-mail: iids@wlink.com.np. 2. Innocent Sabushimike, Sr. Gerente General
de Industria. Ministerio de Comercio de Industria y Turismo’. ...
www.nam-csstc.org/spain/reports/egm/sme/attach_1.htm - 82k -

La Razón - Ejecutivos -
... Hoy estamos orgullosos de ser una empresa netamente boliviana”, recordó y aseveró
con entusiasmo Hugo Camacho, gerente general de Industria Copacabana. ...
ea.gmcsa.net/2002/10-Octubre/20021014/ ejecutivo/Octubre/ejec021013b.html - 30k

Pagina nueva 1
... Jack Lemor, gerente general de Industria Exportadora de Confecciones, señaló que
la legislación anticontrabando debe contemplar penas más severas para los ...
www.infoaduanas.com/aduanas/infoaduanas/ resumenperiodistico/rp020820.htm - 23k

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 155

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Directeur Géneral Industrie


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195
Grading comment
,erci à tous et tout spécialement à Florence!
bonne journée
Ségolène

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: je préfère comme ça pour un titre
1 hr
  -> Merci.

agree  GILOU
3 hrs
  -> Merci Gilles.

agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD
4 hrs
  -> Merci Marie-Pierre.