KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

charged back

French translation: recrédité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charged back
French translation:recrédité
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

14:56 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: charged back
Your credit card company has charged back the funds and reversed your payment.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
votre organisme de carte de crédit a recrédité les fonds
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

xxxntouzet
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5votre organisme de carte de crédit a recrédité les fondsxxxntouzet
5rembourséAlain Dubayle
5restitué / rembourséxxxCHENOUMI
4rétrocédéElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
votre organisme de carte de crédit a recrédité les fonds


Explanation:
++

xxxntouzet
PRO pts in pair: 566
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IsaPro
1 min
  -> merci

agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD
30 mins
  -> merci

agree  Karine VERDIER
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Gabriel Lang
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
4 hrs
  -> merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rétrocédé


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 15:08:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Egg France se dote d\'un nouveau président
... et la possibilité de mixer paiement comptant et crédit. ... personnes qui se dotent de la carte entre le ... La rétrocession sur-évaluée est valable jusqu\'à la ...
www.journaldunet.com/0301/030103egg.shtml

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
remboursé


Explanation:
votre société de cartes de crédit a remboursé les sommes et annulé votre paiement

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 367

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restitué / remboursé


Explanation:
... a restitué les fonds et remboursé votre paiement.

Options pour éviter la répétition de "... crédit" "...crédité"...

Bon courage ! :)

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262