KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

export shipping charges

French translation: frais d'expédition liés à l'export


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:export shipping charges
French translation:frais d'expédition liés à l'export
Entered by: Daniela Miklic Belancic

10:46 Apr 2, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: export shipping charges
The charges included in contract sum (labor, services material and export shipping charges)
Daniela Miklic Belancic
frais d'expédition liés à l'export (l'exportation)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6frais d'expédition liés à l'export (l'exportation)
GILOU
1frais d'expédition et d'exportationcécile usselmann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
frais d'expédition liés à l'export (l'exportation)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nordine
1 min

agree  Benoit HUPIN
8 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
23 mins

agree  Ghislaine Delorme
1 hr

agree  Nathalie Andrews
5 hrs

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou: o.k.
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
frais d'expédition et d'exportation


Explanation:
ça me semble vouloir dire la même chose mais c'est un peu moins moche.

cécile usselmann
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish