KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

10-year US Treasury note rate

French translation: taux des bons du Trésor à 10 ans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:10-year US Treasury note rate
French translation:taux des bons du Trésor à 10 ans
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

21:50 Apr 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: 10-year US Treasury note rate
we note that in only 3 years did the US CPI exceed the 10-year US Treasury note rate.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
taux des bons du Trésor américain à 10 ans
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 23:06:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Les bons du Trésor américain à 10 ans, qui servent de taux de référence, ont terminé le mois avec un rendement de 3,82 %, qui représente une baisse de ...

http://www.cifunds.com/web/fund_mgr/mgr_dtl.jsp?lang=FR&mgrI...
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2taux des bons du Trésor américain à 10 ans
JCEC
3 +1taux d'une note a dix ans du Tresor
Ariser


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taux d'une note a dix ans du Tresor


Explanation:
Sorry for the loss of accents.

Ariser
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
18 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taux des bons du Trésor américain à 10 ans


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 23:06:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Les bons du Trésor américain à 10 ans, qui servent de taux de référence, ont terminé le mois avec un rendement de 3,82 %, qui représente une baisse de ...

http://www.cifunds.com/web/fund_mgr/mgr_dtl.jsp?lang=FR&mgrI...

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques BOSSER
9 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  xxxntouzet
13 hrs