KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Listing Rules

French translation: Règlement de cotation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Listing Rules
French translation:Règlement de cotation
Entered by: xxxntouzet

07:56 Apr 3, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Listing Rules
The freedom of AAA directors and employees to deal in its shares is restricted by statute under the criminal justie act, by Common Law and by the requirements of the Listing Rules of the Financial Services Authority.
Sylvie André
France
Règlement de cotation
Explanation:
++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 08:01:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.swx.com/admission/02_reglement_f.pdf

Le Règlement de cotation a pour but de faciliter l’accès des
émetteurs au négoce boursier ainsi que leur égalité de traitement
et de garantir pour les investisseurs la transparence
des émetteurs et des valeurs.
But

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 08:07:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Listing Rules

The ASX Listing Rules govern the procedures and behaviour of all ASX listed companies (see listed company) and listed trusts.
Selected response from:

xxxntouzet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Règlement de cotationxxxntouzet
4obligations en matière de diffusion d'information liées au droit boursier britannique
Francis MARC
3liste des règles
Florence Evans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Règlement de cotation


Explanation:
++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 08:01:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.swx.com/admission/02_reglement_f.pdf

Le Règlement de cotation a pour but de faciliter l’accès des
émetteurs au négoce boursier ainsi que leur égalité de traitement
et de garantir pour les investisseurs la transparence
des émetteurs et des valeurs.
But

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 08:07:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Listing Rules

The ASX Listing Rules govern the procedures and behaviour of all ASX listed companies (see listed company) and listed trusts.


xxxntouzet
PRO pts in pair: 566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
9 mins
  -> merci

agree  GILOU: bonjour, je dirais règles de cotation
10 mins
  -> bonjour, oui un règlement est un ensemble de règles.

agree  gilbertlu: C'est l'ensemble des règles qui régissent les cotations sur les marchés boursiers
21 mins
  -> merci

agree  Karine VERDIER
54 mins
  -> merci

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
13 hrs
  -> merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liste des règles


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligations en matière de diffusion d'information liées au droit boursier britannique


Explanation:
[PDF]A. Organisation institutionnelle Depuis la révision des ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... & Spencer s'était trouvée confrontée aux obligations en matière de diffusion
d'information liées au droit boursier britannique (« listing rules »). ...
www.minefi.gouv.fr/TRESOR/pcn/pcn2002.pdf

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561