KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Market Abuse Regime

French translation: directive sur les manquements boursiers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Market Abuse Regime
French translation:directive sur les manquements boursiers
Entered by: Francis MARC

08:22 Apr 3, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Market Abuse Regime
The financial services and markets Act 2000 introduced a new Market Abuse Regime on 1 December 2000 to enhance market integrity for the benefit of all market users.
Sylvie André
France
directive sur les manquements boursiers
Explanation:
Consultation de CESR sur les mesures de mise en œuvre de la ...
... de la proposition de directive sur les manquements boursiers (Market abuse) (Ref. ... de
mesures techniques adéquates de mise en œuvre du régime européen de ...
www.cbf.be/pf/pfd\fr_pfd_2002-07-08_CESR.htm - 5k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2La loi xxx a introduit de nouvelles règles en matière de manquements financiers et boursiersxxxntouzet
4 +2directive sur les manquements boursiers
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
directive sur les manquements boursiers


Explanation:
Consultation de CESR sur les mesures de mise en œuvre de la ...
... de la proposition de directive sur les manquements boursiers (Market abuse) (Ref. ... de
mesures techniques adéquates de mise en œuvre du régime européen de ...
www.cbf.be/pf/pfd\fr_pfd_2002-07-08_CESR.htm - 5k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
35 mins

agree  Karine VERDIER
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
La loi xxx a introduit de nouvelles règles en matière de manquements financiers et boursiers


Explanation:
http://www.hmso.gov.uk/acts/acts2000/20000008.htm

xxxntouzet
PRO pts in pair: 566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  danyce
5 mins
  -> merci