KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Share capital paid

French translation: capital social (actions) versé (payé)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Share capital paid
French translation:capital social (actions) versé (payé)
Entered by: GILOU

07:20 May 21, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Share capital paid
accountancy
xxxlicence
capital social (actions) versé (payé)
Explanation:
Subject Field(s)
  – Investment
  – Accounting
  – Stock Exchange
  – Foreign Trade
Subject Field(s)
  – Investissements et placements
  – Comptabilité
  – Bourse
  – Commerce extérieur
Subject Field(s)
  – Inversiones
  – Contabilidad
  – Bolsa de valores
  – Comercio exterior
capital stock Source
CORRECT

share capital Source
CORRECT

stock Source CORRECT

stock capital Source
CORRECT

capital social Source
CORRECT, MASC

capital-actions Source
CORRECT, MASC, CANADA
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2capital social libéréxxxSylvie Carpe
4capital social (actions) versé (payé)
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital social (actions) versé (payé)


Explanation:
Subject Field(s)
  – Investment
  – Accounting
  – Stock Exchange
  – Foreign Trade
Subject Field(s)
  – Investissements et placements
  – Comptabilité
  – Bourse
  – Commerce extérieur
Subject Field(s)
  – Inversiones
  – Contabilidad
  – Bolsa de valores
  – Comercio exterior
capital stock Source
CORRECT

share capital Source
CORRECT

stock Source CORRECT

stock capital Source
CORRECT

capital social Source
CORRECT, MASC

capital-actions Source
CORRECT, MASC, CANADA


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capital social libéré


Explanation:
Lorsque le montant du capital social a été payé, je crois savoir qu'on dit qu'il est libéré.

A vérifier avec un comptable ou une banque, peut-être...

Le lien ci-après contient un glossaire bancaire qui pourrait vous être utile.


    Reference: http://www.ubs.ch/f/index/about/bterms/content_l.html
xxxSylvie Carpe
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: OUI - expression appropriée - avec le mot libéré.
3 hrs

agree  Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
3 hrs