KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

fee value

French translation: un total de facturation de (montant facturé de)


14:24 May 22, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: fee value
over the last three years the candidate(s) has provided technical assistance services in the field of institutional strengthening, monitoring, reporting, evaluation for institutions implementing EC funded infrastructure projects to a total fee value of at least 300 000 EUR.
gromeri
Belgium
French translation:un total de facturation de (montant facturé de)
Explanation:
ce n'est pas lui qui a touché des honoraires mas c'est grâce à lui que la boîte a facturé xxx ce terme de facturation et montant de est ce qu'on dit dans le boîtes de conseil de toutes sortes en F pur cerner ce que rapporte tel ou tel consultant ou associé
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3valeur des honoraires
GILOU
4un total de facturation de (montant facturé de)
cjohnstone
3des frais d'une valeur totaleMajorie Boisson de Fonvent


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valeur des honoraires


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
18 mins

agree  Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
35 mins

agree  gilbertlu: OUI. Pour un montant total de commissions/honoraires d'au moins ...
2 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des frais d'une valeur totale


Explanation:
fee=frais

Majorie Boisson de Fonvent
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un total de facturation de (montant facturé de)


Explanation:
ce n'est pas lui qui a touché des honoraires mas c'est grâce à lui que la boîte a facturé xxx ce terme de facturation et montant de est ce qu'on dit dans le boîtes de conseil de toutes sortes en F pur cerner ce que rapporte tel ou tel consultant ou associé

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457
Grading comment
Merci