KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

organizational permit/Certificate of Authority

French translation: permis d'entreprise/Certificat d'Autorité


11:17 May 23, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: organizational permit/Certificate of Authority
Permis délivré a certaines entreprises par les autorités legales aux USA
Merci
corinne durand
French translation:permis d'entreprise/Certificat d'Autorité
Explanation:
www.demarrez-entreprise.info.gouv.qc.ca/ fr/ressource/formulaires.asp

Certificat d'Autorité est très usité également en France (cf Google)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 15:08:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ravie de vous avoir aidée
Isa
Selected response from:

IsaPro
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2permis d'entreprise/Certificat d'AutoritéIsaPro
5Permis aux Entreprises / Certificat d'autorisationAgimus


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
permis d'entreprise/Certificat d'Autorité


Explanation:
www.demarrez-entreprise.info.gouv.qc.ca/ fr/ressource/formulaires.asp

Certificat d'Autorité est très usité également en France (cf Google)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 15:08:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ravie de vous avoir aidée
Isa

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min
  -> merci Gilles

agree  Jordane Boury
6 mins
  -> merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Permis aux Entreprises / Certificat d'autorisation


Explanation:
ou bien
Permis accordés aux entreprises
Attestion d'autorité
Autorisation

Agimus
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 12