KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Release to Market (RTM)

French translation: mise sur le marché, commercialisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Release to Market (RTM)
French translation:mise sur le marché, commercialisation
Entered by: GILOU

15:33 May 23, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Release to Market (RTM)
Microsoft is committed to releasing new product versions on a consistent basis, the chart below outlines upcoming Release To Market (RTM) dates for EA Desktop products.
lcmolinari
Canada
mise sur le marché, commercialisation
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 15:36:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La version la plus significative d\'Office jamais mise sur le marché, Microsoft
Office XP Professionnel intègre les innovations de productivité par l ...
www.ldlc.fr/fiche/PB00016368.html - 24k - En cache - Pages similaires

Acheter Microsoft Office XP Professionel (mise à jour, version ...
... des clients/visiteurs | écrire une critique | mettre une alerte) La version la
plus significative d\'Office jamais mise sur le marché, Microsoft Office XP ...
www.ldlc.fr/acheter/PB00016368.html
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mise sur le marché, commercialisation
GILOU
3 +1lancement sur le marché
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mise sur le marché, commercialisation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 15:36:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La version la plus significative d\'Office jamais mise sur le marché, Microsoft
Office XP Professionnel intègre les innovations de productivité par l ...
www.ldlc.fr/fiche/PB00016368.html - 24k - En cache - Pages similaires

Acheter Microsoft Office XP Professionel (mise à jour, version ...
... des clients/visiteurs | écrire une critique | mettre une alerte) La version la
plus significative d\'Office jamais mise sur le marché, Microsoft Office XP ...
www.ldlc.fr/acheter/PB00016368.html


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72127
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  julinda
3 mins

agree  mchd: commercialisation
33 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lancement sur le marché


Explanation:
-

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr