KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

plug-in charge

French translation: branchements pour conteneurs réfrigérants / frigorifiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plug-in charge for reefers
French translation:branchements pour conteneurs réfrigérants / frigorifiques
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

12:06 May 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: plug-in charge
plug-in charge for reefers

contexte transport maritime
stephie
Belgium
branchements pour conteneurs réfrigérants / frigorifiques
Explanation:
Pour les grands conteneurs frigorifiques, réfrigérants ou
isothermes, il ya lieu de se référer en outre aux conditions reprises au ...
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1branchement de recharge pour containeurs refrigerateurszaphod
4branchements pour conteneurs réfrigérants / frigorifiques
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
branchement de recharge pour containeurs refrigerateurs


Explanation:
Reefers are refrigerated containers. They are only plugged in when they contain cargo.

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Majorie Boisson de Fonvent
1 hr

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
branchements pour conteneurs réfrigérants / frigorifiques


Explanation:
Pour les grands conteneurs frigorifiques, réfrigérants ou
isothermes, il ya lieu de se référer en outre aux conditions reprises au ...



    Reference: http://www.bcargo.be/F/services/tarif/tarif_s904_fr.PDF
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497