KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

deferred title printing

French translation: l'impression différée des titres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deferred title printing
French translation:l'impression différée des titres
Entered by: zhdim

05:02 Jun 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: deferred title printing
In an agreement,
The property is:
all those securities (including uncertified securities such as registered shares with deferred title printing)...
l'impression différée des titres
Explanation:
Many google hits with "impression différée des titres"

The best source is the SIS SegaInterSettle AG website below in references and excerpted here in French and English - the website also has German, if you are interested. The English on the site is excellent, by the way, if you need further references.

The Swiss share register model
Swiss registered shares are held in custody at SIS in book-entry form and as securities with ***deferred title-printing***.

Système pour actions nominatives suisses
Les actions nominatives suisses sont conservées sous forme comptable par la SIS selon le principe de ***l'impression différée des titres***.


and some more random websites...

Gestion des titres
... Les actions nominatives suisses sont conservées sous forme comptable
par la SIS selon le principe de l'impression différée des titres. ...
https://www.sec.sisclear.com/sec/cm/fr/index/pub-prod-produc... pub-prod-wertschriftenverwaltung.htm - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF]Directive concernant la matérialisation des valeurs mobilières
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... global durable (chiffre marginal 13 et ss) ­ Certificat global technique (chiffre
marginal 34 et ss) ­ Impression différée des titres (chiffre marginal 38 ...
www.swx.com/admission/06_rl_verbriefung_f.pdf



Hope that helps...
Selected response from:

zhdim
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1l'impression différée des titreszhdim
5impression reportée de titre
Sanaa Omrany


  

Answers


1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impression reportée de titre


Explanation:
A unit of some properties

Sanaa Omrany
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'impression différée des titres


Explanation:
Many google hits with "impression différée des titres"

The best source is the SIS SegaInterSettle AG website below in references and excerpted here in French and English - the website also has German, if you are interested. The English on the site is excellent, by the way, if you need further references.

The Swiss share register model
Swiss registered shares are held in custody at SIS in book-entry form and as securities with ***deferred title-printing***.

Système pour actions nominatives suisses
Les actions nominatives suisses sont conservées sous forme comptable par la SIS selon le principe de ***l'impression différée des titres***.


and some more random websites...

Gestion des titres
... Les actions nominatives suisses sont conservées sous forme comptable
par la SIS selon le principe de l'impression différée des titres. ...
https://www.sec.sisclear.com/sec/cm/fr/index/pub-prod-produc... pub-prod-wertschriftenverwaltung.htm - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF]Directive concernant la matérialisation des valeurs mobilières
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... global durable (chiffre marginal 13 et ss) ­ Certificat global technique (chiffre
marginal 34 et ss) ­ Impression différée des titres (chiffre marginal 38 ...
www.swx.com/admission/06_rl_verbriefung_f.pdf



Hope that helps...



    https://www.sec.sisclear.com/sec/cm/index/pub-prod-products/pub-prod-wertschriftenverwaltung.htm?lang=7
zhdim
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
4 days