KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

positive (report)

French translation: rapport formel hebdomadaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Weekly positive report
French translation:rapport formel hebdomadaire
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

08:49 Jun 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / H&S
English term or phrase: positive (report)
Weekly positive report (Health and safety report)

Merci d'avance de vos suggestions!
corinne durand
rapport formel hebdomadaire
Explanation:
j'ai eu le même mot hier dans un contrat !

bon courage.
Selected response from:

Annick Pérocheau
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour vos suggestions et bon week-end!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rapport formel hebdomadaire
Annick Pérocheau
3constat positif (hebdomadaire)???xxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
constat positif (hebdomadaire)???


Explanation:
Just a suggestion to help you on your way

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rapport formel hebdomadaire


Explanation:
j'ai eu le même mot hier dans un contrat !

bon courage.

Annick Pérocheau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour vos suggestions et bon week-end!