KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Urban Mass Transit Railway

French translation: transport de masse ferroviaire urbain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:urban mass transit railway
French translation:transport de masse ferroviaire urbain
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

21:10 Jul 3, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Urban Mass Transit Railway
Annual Administrative, Economic and Operational Data of Urban Mass Transit Railway (1992-2002)
laurabe
transports de masse ferroviaires urbains
Explanation:
PDF]SOMMAIRE
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat -
... Transports Les transports urbains de masse Mass Transit Urban Transportation Metro, Etats-Unis, Département du commerce, mars 2000, 36 pages Ce marché au ...
www.adit.fr/adit_edition/pdf/vpa/BRE00_07.pdf
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2transports de masse ferroviaires urbainsElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4transport en commun urbain ferroviaire
Francis MARC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transport en commun urbain ferroviaire


Explanation:
ce type de transport porte souvent un nom de baptême local ou national

Classification type des industries - Compagnies et entreprises ( ...
... L, 4611, Transport ferroviaire. L, 47, Transport par eau. L, 471, Transport par
eau. ... L, 49, Transport en commun urbain et autres services de transport passagers. ...
www.statcan.ca/francais/Subjects/Standard/ sic-c/sicc80-strucj_f.htm - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires

Classification type des industries - Compagnies et entreprises ( ...
... au transport ferroviaire. L'exploitation des tramways et des services de transport
urbain rapide figure au Sous-segment 4911 - Transport en commun urbain. ...
www.statcan.ca/francais/Subjects/Standard/ sic-c/sicc80-classj_f.htm - 20k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transports de masse ferroviaires urbains


Explanation:
PDF]SOMMAIRE
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat -
... Transports Les transports urbains de masse Mass Transit Urban Transportation Metro, Etats-Unis, Département du commerce, mars 2000, 36 pages Ce marché au ...
www.adit.fr/adit_edition/pdf/vpa/BRE00_07.pdf

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Mackay-Sim
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: World-wide French Dictionary (Fawcet)
7 hrs