KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

she is their senior consultant

French translation: Elle est leur conseillère principale (en chef)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:she is their senior consultant
French translation:Elle est leur conseillère principale (en chef)
Entered by: GILOU

15:25 Jul 8, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: she is their senior consultant
will be sitting down with senior consultant Patricia Downs to discuss...
helene kay
Elle est leur conseillère principale (en chef)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 15:33:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Field(s)
  – Occupational Titles
  – Meetings and Assemblies
  – Corporate Management
Subject Field(s)
  – Désignations des emplois et des
postes
  – Réunions et assemblées
  – Gestion de l\'entreprise
 
senior counsellor Source
CORRECT

senior adviser Source
CORRECT

senior advisor Source
CORRECT

senior consultant Source
CORRECT

senior advisor officer
Source CORRECT

conseiller en chef Source
CORRECT, MASC

conseiller supérieur Source
CORRECT, MASC

conseillère supérieure
Source CORRECT, FEM

conseiller principal Source
CORRECT, MASC
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Elle est leur conseillère principale (en chef)
GILOU
4consultante experimenteexxxFXF


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Elle est leur conseillère principale (en chef)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 15:33:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Field(s)
  – Occupational Titles
  – Meetings and Assemblies
  – Corporate Management
Subject Field(s)
  – Désignations des emplois et des
postes
  – Réunions et assemblées
  – Gestion de l\'entreprise
 
senior counsellor Source
CORRECT

senior adviser Source
CORRECT

senior advisor Source
CORRECT

senior consultant Source
CORRECT

senior advisor officer
Source CORRECT

conseiller en chef Source
CORRECT, MASC

conseiller supérieur Source
CORRECT, MASC

conseillère supérieure
Source CORRECT, FEM

conseiller principal Source
CORRECT, MASC


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1045
1 hr

agree  Pacific
16 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultante experimentee


Explanation:
--

xxxFXF
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 197