KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

sales credit

French translation: crédit pour commission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales credit
French translation:crédit pour commission
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

11:14 Nov 4, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: sales credit
Dans le cadre d'une offre d'échange d'obligations.
Custodian names are neceessary as custodians will actually sumit the electronic instruction. Identification of custodian names is the only method of tracking sales credit.
Sylvie André
France
crédit pour commission
Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Finance
Domaine(s)
  – Finances
 
sales credits Source

crédits pour
commission Source MASC

OBS – Source(s) : ORACLE.
Source

KEY TERM(S)
– sales credit

TERME(S) CLÉ(S)
– crédit pour commission
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1revenu des ventesTranspar
4credit de ventespenny_26
3crédit pour commission
GILOU


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revenu des ventes


Explanation:
.....seule méthode de suivi du revenu des ventes

Transpar
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: OUI, ou le produit des ventes (où il va)
51 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit de ventes


Explanation:
pourquoi mettre revenu a la place de credit?

penny_26
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crédit pour commission


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Finance
Domaine(s)
  – Finances
 
sales credits Source

crédits pour
commission Source MASC

OBS – Source(s) : ORACLE.
Source

KEY TERM(S)
– sales credit

TERME(S) CLÉ(S)
– crédit pour commission


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075