KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

benchmark size

French translation: obligations repères


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benchmark size
French translation: obligations repères
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

13:43 Nov 4, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: benchmark size
The new bond is of benchmark size and liquidity is expected to reflect this.
Sylvie André
France
obligations repères
Explanation:
Termium:

Domaine(s)
  – Stock Exchange
  – Investment
Domaine(s)
  – Bourse
  – Investissements et placements
 
benchmark-sized bond
issue Source

émission d'obligations
repères Source FÉM


... la section suivante) : 1. Les taux d’actualisation pendant la période sélecte correspondent aux rendements de fin de mois des obligations repères à long ...
www.actuaries.ca/publications/1998/9847f.pdf -
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
ou "de référence " ?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3taille classique/standard
Robintech
2 -1obligations repères
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
obligations repères


Explanation:
Termium:

Domaine(s)
  – Stock Exchange
  – Investment
Domaine(s)
  – Bourse
  – Investissements et placements
 
benchmark-sized bond
issue Source

émission d'obligations
repères Source FÉM


... la section suivante) : 1. Les taux d’actualisation pendant la période sélecte correspondent aux rendements de fin de mois des obligations repères à long ...
www.actuaries.ca/publications/1998/9847f.pdf -

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
ou "de référence " ?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: ça ne convient pas à Termium car on dit la nouvelle obligation.....réfléchis
2 mins
  -> vu ton manque de réponse ta propre réflexion semble faiblarde, au moins j'ai contribué ...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taille classique/standard


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544