KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

collect your own gain

French translation: récupérer ta part


15:16 Nov 4, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: collect your own gain
Am fine and thanks for the response,the questions are
understood by me,please the protocol is that when you
finalise with the security company they will release
the valuable to your address as my guardian and you
will take from the valuable any money you spent plus
your 30% i promised giving you and after you might
collected your own gain you will send for my coming.

c'est plein de fautes mais est-ce que quelqu'un arrive à décoder ? merci !!!

lettre d'un jeune Africain à son tuteur
Krystrad
French translation:récupérer ta part
Explanation:
pour être plus général
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1recueillir votre profitpenny_26
3 +1récupérer ta part
GILOU
1après, m'envoyez un billet pourque je vienneRHELLER


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recueillir votre profit


Explanation:
collect en francais c'est recueillir.
gain en francais c'est profit

penny_26
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
40 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
après, m'envoyez un billet pourque je vienne


Explanation:
deduire votre part et

une fois que vous avez pris votre part

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
récupérer ta part


Explanation:
pour être plus général

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo: ou votre part
5 hrs