KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

right click on the menu option

French translation: Faites un clic droit sur le menu Options


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right click on the menu option
French translation:Faites un clic droit sur le menu Options
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

16:27 Nov 4, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: right click on the menu option
right-click on the menu option to navigate there
helene kay
Faites un clic droit sur le menu Options
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cliquez avec le bouton droit de la souris sur l'option menu
GILOU
5fare clic con il tasto destro del mouse sull'opzione del menu
Giuseppe Iacobaci
3 +2Faites un clic droit sur le menu Options
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Faites un clic droit sur le menu Options


Explanation:
-

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Iacobaci: oui oui
2 mins

neutral  GILOU: cliquez avec le bouton droit de la souris sur....
4 mins

neutral  Paul Berthelot: the menu option c'est la voix ou l'option du menu.
4 mins
  -> la personne a choisi ma réponse trop vite, je suis d'acord avec vos remarques :(

agree  penny_26
48 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fare clic con il tasto destro del mouse sull'opzione del menu


Explanation:
io evito sempre di usare il brutto verbo 'cliccare'. Pare che microsoft sia d'accordo con me. ^_^

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 16:30:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

oooops... pardonnez-moi, c\'était anglais-français...! Sorry ^_^

Giuseppe Iacobaci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Paul Berthelot: option du menu oui
3 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cliquez avec le bouton droit de la souris sur l'option menu


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 16:37:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

option du menu


... Dans notre exemple, il s’agit de Calculator. Cliquez avec le bouton droit de la
souris sur l’option du menu Calculator et choisissez Unpin from Start menu. ...
www.microsoft.com/belux/fr/windowsxp/ tips/default.asp?tip=wxp_21_2 - 39k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1045
5 hrs

agree  Julie Martineau
2 days9 hrs