KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

arbitration

French translation: arbitrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arbitration
French translation:arbitrage
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

15:02 Nov 11, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: arbitration
The matter will be referred to arbitration.
Ketan
arbitrage
Explanation:
fera l'objet d'une procédure d'arbitrage
Selected response from:

ADSTRAD
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6arbitrage
GILOU
5 +2arbitrage
ADSTRAD
5 +1ArbitrageManuel Plaza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
arbitrage


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
0 min

agree  toubabou: t'es pas en train de traduire un boulot ?
1 min

agree  Jordane Boury
18 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
25 mins

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
2 hrs

agree  1045
3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arbitrage


Explanation:
fera l'objet d'une procédure d'arbitrage

ADSTRAD
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
25 mins

agree  Jérôme Haushalter
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Arbitrage


Explanation:
PCA - Documents: Permanent Court of Arbitration -
Permanent Court of Arbitration - Peace Palace, The Hague Cour Permanente
d'Arbitrage - Palais de la Paix, La Haye. Welcome to the ...
www.lawschool.cornell.edu/library/pca/default.htm

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
25 mins