KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

maturity date

French translation: échéance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maturity date
French translation:échéance
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

15:05 Nov 11, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: maturity date
What is the maturity date of the investment?
Ketan
échéance
Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Investment
  – Banking
  – Government Accounting
  – Foreign Trade
Domaine(s)
  – Investissements et placements
  – Banque
  – Comptabilité publique
  – Commerce extérieur
Domaine(s)
  – Inversiones
  – Operaciones bancarias
  – Contabilidad pública
  – Comercio exterior
maturity date Source
CORRECT

date of maturity Source
CORRECT

due date Source CORRECT

maturity Source CORRECT

échéance Source CORRECT,
FÉM

date d'échéance Source
CORRECT, FÉM

date d'exigibilité Source
CORRECT, FÉM

On dit aussi: datefin
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9échéance
NancyLynn
4 +4date de maturitétoubabou


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
date de maturité


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2003-11-11 15:07:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

date d\'échéance

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ADSTRAD
0 min

agree  GILOU: échéance
4 mins

agree  Fanta
17 mins

agree  sktrans: échéance
26 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
échéance


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Investment
  – Banking
  – Government Accounting
  – Foreign Trade
Domaine(s)
  – Investissements et placements
  – Banque
  – Comptabilité publique
  – Commerce extérieur
Domaine(s)
  – Inversiones
  – Operaciones bancarias
  – Contabilidad pública
  – Comercio exterior
maturity date Source
CORRECT

date of maturity Source
CORRECT

due date Source CORRECT

maturity Source CORRECT

échéance Source CORRECT,
FÉM

date d'échéance Source
CORRECT, FÉM

date d'exigibilité Source
CORRECT, FÉM

On dit aussi: datefin



    Reference: http://www.termium.com
NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 mins
  -> merci Gilles !

agree  Thierry LOTTE
19 mins
  -> merci Thierry !

agree  xxxohlala
1 hr
  -> merci !

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
1 hr
  -> merci !

agree  Emérentienne
2 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  1045
3 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  cjohnstone
6 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
13 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
1 day2 hrs
  -> merci !