KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

flow of the call

French translation: au fil de la présentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow of the call
French translation:au fil de la présentation
Entered by: Francis MARC

14:26 Nov 12, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: flow of the call
Important to point out these are not in order of importance, but rather the flow of the call .
This sentence refers to the sequence of a number of acetate in a presentation.
Any ideas???
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
au fil de la présentation
Explanation:
comme ça vient ;-)
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2au fil de la présentation
Francis MARC
3 +1par ordre d'arrivée
Emérentienne
1le débit naturel
NancyLynn


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
au fil de la présentation


Explanation:
comme ça vient ;-)

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soizic CiFuentes
31 mins

agree  toubabou
35 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
le débit naturel


Explanation:
de l'appel, de la présentation, je ne suis pas trop sûre...

you asked for ideas, here is mine !;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2003-11-12 15:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le déroulement, tiens !

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
par ordre d'arrivée


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
2 mins