KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

unit trust scheme

French translation: projet/programme/plan pour un fonds commun de placement (à capital variable)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unit trust scheme
French translation:projet/programme/plan pour un fonds commun de placement (à capital variable)
Entered by: yvette1

08:37 Jan 15, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: unit trust scheme
An intermedite customer is a client who is an unregulated collective investment scheme (ou, if that scheme is a unit trust scheme, its trustees).
Sylvie André
France
fonds commun de placement
Explanation:
fonds commun de placement (à capital variable)
Guide anglais-français de R. Meertens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 10:03:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon!...Projet/programme/plan pour un fonds commun de placement
Selected response from:

yvette1
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plan basé sur / reposant sur un fonds d'investissement
gilbertlu
3fonds commun de placementyvette1


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plan basé sur / reposant sur un fonds d'investissement


Explanation:
Exp. perso

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1168

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fonds commun de placement


Explanation:
fonds commun de placement (à capital variable)
Guide anglais-français de R. Meertens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 10:03:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon!...Projet/programme/plan pour un fonds commun de placement

yvette1
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36