KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

maximum offering size

French translation: taille maximum de l'offre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maximum offering size
French translation:taille maximum de l'offre
Entered by: Vincent SOUBRIE

20:04 Jan 15, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: maximum offering size
investors' rights agreement
mooggie
taille maximum de l'offre
Explanation:
simple proposition, la trad littéral me semble à peu près juste ...
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1taille maximum de l'offreVincent SOUBRIE
1 +1Offre maximum
Merline


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taille maximum de l'offre


Explanation:
simple proposition, la trad littéral me semble à peu près juste ...

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1495
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: ou, offre optimale / plafond
21 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Offre maximum


Explanation:
Par exemple : Offre maximum par action.

Jusqu'à ce que j'aie trouvé mieux...

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
2 hrs