KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

breakout sessions

French translation: réunion en petits groupes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breakout sessions
French translation:réunion en petits groupes
Entered by: GILOU

19:43 Jan 19, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: breakout sessions
breakout sessions
helene kay
réunion en petits groupes
Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Operations Research and
Management
  – Communication (Management)
Domaine(s)
  – Recherche et gestion
opérationnelles
  – Communications (Gestion)
 
break-out session
Source

réunion en petits
groupes Source FÉM
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1réunion en petits groupes
GILOU
4session-débat
Kalame


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réunion en petits groupes


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Operations Research and
Management
  – Communication (Management)
Domaine(s)
  – Recherche et gestion
opérationnelles
  – Communications (Gestion)
 
break-out session
Source

réunion en petits
groupes Source FÉM


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Reis
0 min

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
session-débat


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

Kalame
France
Native speaker of: French