KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

coffee break

French translation: Pause café


19:43 Jan 19, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: coffee break
coffee break
helene kay
French translation:Pause café
Explanation:
Sans hésitation.
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Pause café
Nathalie Reis
5 +2pause-café
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Pause café


Explanation:
Sans hésitation.

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2730

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
0 min

agree  Michael Bastin: bien sûr
1 min

agree  xxxSyllab
2 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
4 mins

agree  Juan Jacob: Sans aucun doute.
6 mins

agree  Annike THIERRY
10 mins

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
2 hrs

agree  1045
8 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: avec ou sans -
8 hrs

agree  Patrick De Ridder
21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pause-café


Explanation:
ou pause de café - mais la première solution est plus commune

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 494

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carolechoquette: oui - avec un trait d'union
2 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: oui pour pause-café, pause de café ? du ou pour le café
8 hrs